JACoW Team Members and Roles

The JACoW team is composed of a rolling set of editors (from past, present, and future conferences) and co-opted experts, plus any board members and officers who do not qualify as members under the previous two categories.

The team is part of a larger group of JACoW stakeholders that also includes

  • Persons representing major laboratories, universities, and institutes
  • Scientific program committee chairs of JACoW events (past, current, and future in each conference series)

Chair

Ivan Andrian, Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste

Deputy Chair

David Button, ANSTO

Coordinator

Christine Petit-Jean-Genaz, Honorary CERN Staff Member

Directors

Regis Neuenschwander, LNLS
Johan Olander, ESS

Regional Support Manager for Asia-Pacific

Takashi Kosuge, KEK (SPMS)

Regional Support Manager for Europe, Middle East and Africa

Ronny Billen, CERN (SPMS)
Jan Chrin, PSI (fileserver)

Regional Support Manager for the Americas

Anthony Cuffe, JLAB (fileserver)

Repository Manager

Christine Petit-Jean-Genaz, CERN

JACoW.org Webmaster

Stefano Deiuri, Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste

JACoW.org Content Manager

Magdalena Montes-Loera, SLAC

Proceedings Maintenance

Europe: Ronny Billen, CERN
Asia: Kazuro Furukawa, KEK

SPMS Support and Development

N/A

Indico Support and Development

Adrian M÷nnich, CERN
Pedro Ferreira, CERN
Pedro Lourenšo, CERN

Co-Opted Team Members

Evelyne Akers, Jefferson Lab
Lin Bian, IHEP Beijing
Stefano Deiuri, Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Cathy Eyberger, ANL
Caitlin Hoffmann, BNL
Vincent Mitts, CAMD/LSU
Magdalena Montes-Loera, SLAC
Raphael Mueller, GSI
John Poole, JP Scientific/CERN
Ruth Rudolph, DESY
Akihiro Shirakawa, KEK
Toshinari Tanaka, LEBRA
Heping Yan, SINAP
Ning Zhao, IHEP

BIW Ends 2012
Becomes IBIC From 2012 (See Below)

COOL

Maksim Kuzin, BINP ('21)
Editor not yet known ('23) (America)

CYCLOTRONS

Joele Mira/Garrett De Villiers, iThemba ('19)
Editor not yet known ('22) (Asia)

DIPAC Ends 2011
Becomes IBIC From 2012 (See Below)

EBIST

Jana Thomson, TRIUMF ('22)

ECRIS

Amy McCausey, FRIB ('20)
Editor not known ('22) (India)

FEL

Michaela Marx, DESY ('19)
Ivan Andrian, Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste ('22)

HIAT

Lu Li, IMP CAS ('18)
Volker Schaa, GSI ('22)

IBIC (Formerly DIPAC/BIW)

Renan Picoreti, LNLS ('20)
Jaeyu Lee, PAL ('21)
Grzegorz Kowalski, Solaris ('22)

ICALEPCS

Zhichu Chen, SINAP ('21)
Editor not known ('23) (South Africa)

ICAP

Pavel Snopok, IIT ('18)
Volker Schaa, GSI ('22)

ICFA Advanced Beam Dynamics Workshop (HB)

Dong-Eon Kim, PAL ('18)
Marko Mambelli, FNAL/Volker R. Schaa, GSI ('21)

ICFA Advanced Beam Dynamics Workshop (ERL)

Meghan McAteer, Helmholtz-berlin ('19)
Karl Smolenski, Cornell ('22)

ICFA Advanced Beam Dynamics Workshop (eeFact)

YingYing Li, HKUST ('18)
Massimiliano Iungo, LNF ('22) (Italy)

ICFA Advanced Beam Dynamics Workshop (FLS)

Xin Han, SINAP ('18)
Jan Chrin, PSI ('22)

IPAC

Renan Picoreti, LNLS ('21)
Thakonwat Chanwattana, SLRI and Nawin Juntong, SLRI ('22)
Ivan Andrian, Elettra ('23)
Editor not known ('24) (USA)

LINAC

Robert Apsimon, Lancaster University/Cockcroft ('20)
Robert Apsimon, Lancaster University/Cockcroft ('22)
Editor not known ('24) (USA)

MEDSI

Kelly Jaje, ANL ('20)
Editor not known ('23)

NA-PAC

Amy McCausey, FRIB ('19)
Editor not known ('22)

PCaPAC

Yung-Sen Cheng, NSRRC ('18)
Purbaj Pant, ELI Beams ('22)

RUPAC

Maxim Kuzin, Novosibirsk (permanent)

SAP

Ning Zhao, IHEP Beijing (permanent)

SRF

Volker Schaa, GSI ('19)
Anastasia Lesage, FRIB ('21)
Anastasia Lesage, FRIB ('23)